Welcome to Stavanger in Norway.  Well done to @Heldeurovision who won in NFAC 12 with the song Afterglow.

Norway has adopted the slogan “Wherever You Are” – wherever you are we can all enjoy music and come together and celebrate. Wherever you are, our delegations have arrived in Stavanger, where they are ready to perform for you at the Stavanger Music Hall.

 

Our hosts, this time are Silya and Kare Magnus:

11 countries will qualify from each semi final, and the country ending in 12th in each semi final will enter deadlock.

Welcome to Norway…

Semi Final 1 (playlist can be found here)

  1. Azerbaijan – @refshaleoen – Vlada Ahundova “Big Time”
  2. Croatia – @EscCro – Goran & Zrinka “Bolero”
  3. Ireland – @mattie156 – Laura Oneill “You Don’t Remember Me”
  4. Albania – @andreaescit – Enxhi Nasufi “Infinit”
  5. Portugal – @ScienceFaustus – Luciana Abreu “Juntos Vamos Conseguir”
  6. Austria – @escloicly – Dawa “Feel Alive”
  7. Georgia – @zaraftbergling – November “Letter To A Friend”
  8. Malta – @LoreenatorDK – Ira Losco “Chameloen”
  9. Belgium – @KiwiNicola – Sil “What’s The Time In Tokyo”
  10. Latvia – @escmegan – Markus Riva “I Can”
  11. Poland – @WojciechProma – Man Meadow “Love Is Gonna Get You”
  12. Romania – @OGAEMoldova – MIHAI “Paradisio”
  13. Sweden – @SchlagerKaty – E-TYPE “Paradise”
  14. Russia – @opeurovision – ВАЛЕРИЯ “По дороге любви”
  15. Slovakia – @escfroot – Sona “Skus Ma Viest”
  16. Cyprus – @longliveoasis95 – Constantinos Christoforou “Angel”
  17. Lithuania – @JohnLouisGibbon – Egle Jakstyte “Leisk Dar Buti”
  18. Serbia – @DanyalWho – OT Bend “Blagoslov Za Kraj”
  19. Czech Republic – @Eurovision_cz – Toxique “Two Sides”
  20. Bulgaria – @anda_d_i – Dess “Love Is Alive”
  21. Slovenia – @ClausMichael1 – Regina “Alive In Every Way”
  22. Macedonia – @majakiosse – Verica Pandilovska “Samo Ze Tebe”
  23. Armenia – @dyanne_ira – Ani Arzumanyan “The Mermaid Song”
  24. Bosnia & Herzegovina – @Eurovision_bh – Deen “Pobjednik”

Norway is in the playlist as promotion, they will progress direct to the final as hosts, so if you like the song – make sure you don’t vote for it until the grand final.

*Norway – @heldeurovision – Jenny Langlo “Next To You”

Whilst you Semi Final 1 – enjoy the interval act …

 

Onto Semi Final 2 …. Welcome back to Norway…

Semi Final 2 (playlist can be found here)

  1. Moldova – @ERHarris76 – DoReDoS “FunnyFolk”
  2. Germany – @EurovisionVlado – Gregorian “Masters Of Chant”
  3. Belarus – @timwfcmay – Anastasia Malashkevich “Pray For Love”
  4. Iceland – @pnrpongsuthirak – Karlotta Siguroardottir “Eye Of The Storm”
  5. Luxembourg – @escobsession – Park City “Chaque Fois”
  6. Italy – @chiaragis – Alessio Bernabei “Noi Siamo Infinito”
  7. Greece – @EscMattez – Helena Paparizou “Katse Kala”
  8. Finland – @CalmAfterTheTim – Mikael Saari “On It Goes”
  9. Spain – @chloemollie_ – Electric Nana “Now”
  10. Turkey – @boracasli – Nursel Efe “Tek Istegim”
  11. Estonia – @EurovisionTheo – Mick Pedaja “Seis”
  12. Kazakhstan – @WeAreEurovisiun – Нұржан Керменбаев – Қазақтың баласы
  13. UK – @ebsxo98 – Karl William Lund “Miracle”
  14. Switzerland – @HeartbeatJusts – Vincent Gross “Half A Smile”
  15. Ukraine – @lemonblaze1 – Pur: Pur “We Do Change”
  16. Israel – @Emi_Eurovision – Gil Hadash “Follow The Sun”
  17. Montenegro – @music_for_ears – Marko Vukcevic “Svaki Put Me Tebi Vodi”
  18. Netherlands – @Maikeeel – Anja Wessels “Heart Of Stone”
  19. France – @Eurovisionwolf – Jessica Ferley “Espoir”
  20. Hungary – @herminio_esp – Kallay Saunders Band “Who We Are”
  21. Yugoslavia – @VisitSibiu – Vampiri “Ding Ding Dong”
  22. Andorra – @esc_asia – Mar Capdevila “Passio Obsessiva”
  23. Kyrgyzstan – @macephipp – Çoro – Tooluk Kyz

Norway is in the playlist as promotion, they will progress direct to the final as hosts, so if you like the song – make sure you don’t vote for it until the grand final.

*Norway – @heldeurovision – Jenny Langlo “Next To You”

And whilst you vote in semi final 2, let’s relax with the interval act

 

Jury-2015

JURY SEMI FINAL

Click here for the NFAC 13 Jury playlist, and below is the running order …

  1. Azerbaijan
  2. Moldova
  3. Croatia
  4. Germany
  5. Ireland
  6. Belarus
  7. Albania
  8. Iceland
  9. Portugal
  10. Luxembourg
  11. Austria
  12. Italy
  13. Georgia
  14. Greece
  15. Malta
  16. Finland
  17. Belgium
  18. Spain
  19. Latvia
  20. Turkey
  21. Poland
  22. Estonia
  23. Romania
  24. Kazakhstan
  25. Sweden
  26. UK
  27. Russia
  28. Switzerland
  29. Slovakia
  30. Ukraine
  31. Cyprus
  32. Israel
  33. Lithuania
  34. Montenegro
  35. Serbia
  36. Netherlands
  37. Czech Republic
  38. France
  39. Bulgaria
  40. Hungary
  41. Slovenia
  42. Yugoslavia
  43. Macedonia
  44. Andorra
  45. Armenia
  46. Bosnia & Herzegovina
  47. Kyrgyzstan
  48. Norway

 

All voting in the semi finals will close on 25th May 2016 at 2000 GMT

Advertisements