So after a fierce battle in NFAC 5, Macedonia won with the song “Impreija” by Esma & Lozano.

esmalozano

Now we fly into Skopje, the first time NFAC comes to you live from the eastern side of Europe.  Welcome to The Republic Of Macedonia.  Here in the heart of Skopje, at the Expo Event Centre.

Macedonia is pleased to welcome its neighbours Bulgaria to the contest as debutees.  Also making a debut we have Azerbaijan, and we have returns from Switzerland, Netherlands, Belgium, Georgia, France and Montenegro.

expo macedonia

First we have the semi final draws….

Semi Final 1 –

  1. Germany – Fahrenheidt – Mother Earth
  2. Slovenia – Jana Sustersic – Glas Srca
  3. Romania – Adi Cristescu – One By One
  4. Sweden – Eric Saade – Sting
  5. Greece – Thomai Apergi & Legend – Jazz & Sirtaki
  6. Finland – Clarissa feat. Josh Standing – Top Of The World
  7. Albania – Klodjan Kacani – Me Ty
  8. Italy – Annalisa – Une Finestra Tra Le Stelle
  9. Latvia – Rihards Berzins – Your Eyes
  10. Belgium – K3 – Heyah Mama
  11. UK – Zee – Never In A Million Years
  12. Azerbaijan – Elnur Huseynov – If You’re Never Back
  13. Montenegro – Leontina – Zamisli
  14. Serbia – Emina Jahovic – Ti Kvariigro
  15. Iceland – Yohanna – Nott
  16. Georgia – Misha Sulukhia – One & Only
  17. Estonia – Triin Niitoja & John 4 – This Is Our Choice
  18. Malta – Jessika – Hypnotica
  19. Switzerland – Timebelle – Singing About Love

Semi Final 2

  1. Israel  – Shany Zamir – Forever
  2. Ukraine – Nuangels – Courageous
  3. Ireland – Leona Daly – Not Crazy After All
  4. Portugal – Zana – Nas Asas Da Sorte
  5. France – Desten – Sans Toi
  6. Macedonia – Dimitar Andonovski – Se Sto Ti Vetiv
  7. Croatia – Feminnem – Poljupci U Boji
  8. Poland – Anna Cyzon – Love Me
  9. Denmark – Bryan Rice – I Choose U
  10. Netherlands – Edsilia Rombley – Een Keer Meer Dan Jij
  11. Moldova – Sunstroke Project – Day After Day
  12. Austria – Johann Sebastian Bass – Absolutio
  13. Norway – Helene Boksle – Vardlokk
  14. Bulgaria – Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankulov – Kismet
  15. Belarus – Elena Sinyavskaya – Vi A Lattea
  16. Hungary – Gigi Radics – Ugy Faj
  17. Slovakia – PapaJam – Nemusis Sa Bat
  18. Cyprus – Ifigenia Loukaidou feat Lyrical Eye – Remember My Love

Come back later where we will update with the songs and playlists, and open up the voting.

Advertisements